This list consists of 2 sheets with 41 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
27 August 1938
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-27.08.1938_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Kanarische Inseln, Spanien
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
1-1
Berlin
Anna
w
06.11.1912
Malmö
Schweden
Gymnastikdirektor
Rundreise
geb.in Malmö, Visum 08.05.1931 Malmö
1-2
Boelling
Curt
m
01.05.1897
Breslau
Deutsch
Schlesien
Kaufmann
Rundreise
geb.in Elberfeld
1-3
Boelling
Hilde
w
02.03.1896
verh
Breslau
Deutsch
Schlesien
Rundreise
geb.in Barmen
1-4
Boerner
Elsbeth
w
05.03.1908
Distelwitz
Deutsch
Schlesien
Rundreise
geb.in Scharley/Oberschlesien
1-5
Bosse
Herta
w
21.12.1907
Bremen
Deutsch
Bremen
Säuglingsschwester
Rundreise
1-6
Galusek
Richard
m
10.03.1890
Prag
Tschechoslowakei
Beamter
Rundreise
geb.in Brünn
1-7
Galusek
Maria
w
05.10.1904
verh
Prag
Tschechoslowakei
Rundreise
geb.in Karlsbad
1-8
Ganser
Maria
w
06.04.1911
Leschenich
Deutsch
Rundreise
1-9
Germant
Ernst
m
10.08.1902
Düsseldorf
Deutsch
Prokurist
Rundreise
geb.in Hamburg
1-10
Germant
Elfriede
w
17.03.1908
verh
Düsseldorf
Deutsch
Rundreise
geb.in Heiligenhaus
1-11
Goebbels
Max
m
21.03.1897
Duisburg
Deutsch
Verkaufsleiter
Rundreise
geb.in Bardenberg
1-12
Hirschel
Charlotte
w
24.10.1895
Berlin
Deutsch
Rundreise
1-13
Hoffmann
Konrad
m
04.03.1896
Meissen
Deutsch
Sachsen
Pfarrer
Rundreise
geb.in Dresden
1-14
Hoffmann
Marie
w
28.04.1897
verh
Meissen
Deutsch
Sachsen
Rundreise
geb.in Frankenberg
1-15
Jacobs
Hans
m
08.08.1881
Magdeburg
Deutsch
Ingenieur
Rundreise
geb.in Brandenburg
1-16
Jacobs
Martha
w
28.01.1892
verh
Magdeburg
Deutsch
Rundreise
1-17
Kaare
Frida
w
22.06.1891
Kopenhagen
Dänemark
Apothekerin
Rundreise
geb.in Ordrup
1-18
Kindermann
Walter E.
m
22.10.1902
Prag
Tschechoslowakei
Architekt
Rundreise
geb.in Aussig
1-19
Kindermann
Klementine
w
13.09.1873
Prag
Deutsch
Tschechoslowakei
Rundreise
geb.in Dux
1-20
Langner
Hans
m
30.11.1898
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Dipl. Volkswirt
Rundreise
1-21
Meiners
Alfred
m
14.09.1897
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Tierarzt
Rundreise
1-22
Mittag
Ingeburg
w
28.09.1914
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Buchhändler
Rundreise
1-23
Rasch
Harold
m
17.11.1903
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Rechtsanwalt
Rundreise
1-24
Rath
Gertrud
w
06.04.1892
Nienburg
Deutsch
Augenärztin
Rundreise
geb.in Kreuznach/Nahe
1-25
Rosen
Axel Allan
m
29.08.1888
Stockholm
Schweden
Verkehrsinspektor
Rundreise
geb.in Gränna
1-26
Schönborn
Erich
m
24.09.1904
Hamburg
Deutsch
Hamburg
Kaufmann
Rundreise
geb.in Stettin
1-27
Schönborn
Wally
w
18.12.1904
verh
Hamburg
Deutsch
Hamburg
Rundreise
geb.in Stettin
1-28
Schrievers
Gustav
m
26.05.1873
Krefeld
Deutsch
Gärtnereibesitzer
Rundreise
geb.in Vlnynbusch
1-29
Schrievers
Paula
w
10.03.1885
verh
Krefeld
Deutsch
Rundreise
1-30
Schroers
Luise
w
05.03.1865
Aachen
Deutsch
Rundreise
geb.in Stolberg/Rheinland
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.